Tenders/GEM OPEN TENDER FOR BOROSCOPIC VIDEO IMAGE KIT FOR RAGHUNATHPUR PROJECT. ALL TENDER CORRIGENDUM WILL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY.
Open🇮🇳IndiaSupplies

GEM OPEN TENDER FOR BOROSCOPIC VIDEO IMAGE KIT FOR RAGHUNATHPUR PROJECT. ALL TENDER CORRIGENDUM WILL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY.

BHEL - BHEL, Haridwar
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: bhel_tenders

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, architecture and engineering and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in India, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 26, 2026.

Published through BHEL Tenders, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

GEM OPEN TENDER FOR BOROSCOPIC VIDEO IMAGE KIT FOR RAGHUNATHPUR PROJECT. ALL TENDER CORRIGENDUM WILL BE ISSUED ON GEM PORTAL ONLY. Notification No: GEM/2026/B/7997576 DTD 05.09.2026 Unit: BHEL, Haridwar Address: GEM/2026/B/7997576 DTD 05.09.2026 Approved by: MANOJ KUMAR , DGM

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from BHEL Tenders and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BHEL - BHEL, Haridwar

BHEL - BHEL, Haridwar has issued 1,275 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 94 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for India. Notices are distributed via BHEL Tenders. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.