Tenders/General planning award for the project "FREI.labs@BioTechPark Freiburg - Expansion by approx. 1,000 m2 of modular laboratory and office space for start-ups and academic spin-offs
Open🇩🇪GermanyConsulting

General planning award for the project "FREI.labs@BioTechPark Freiburg - Expansion by approx. 1,000 m2 of modular laboratory and office space for start-ups and academic spin-offs

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Generalplanervergabe für das Projekt "FREI.labs@BioTechPark Freiburg - Erweiterung um ca. 1.000 m2 modulare Labor- und Büroflächen für Start-ups und akademische Spin-offs"
Freiburg Wirtschaft Touristik und Messe GmbH & Co. KG
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, information and communication technology and Research sectors, with a focus on Hardware and Laboratories. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Generalplanervergabe für das Projekt "FREI.labs@BioTechPark Freiburg - Erweiterung um ca. 1.000 m2 modulare Labor- und Büroflächen für Start-ups und akademische Spin-offs" Gegenstand dieser Beauftragung ist die Lph 3 (teilweise) sowie die Lph 5-9 für das Vorhaben laut Leistungsbeschreibung.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.