Tenders/Package 2: Purchase of materials for task 04/HĐ/NVTQG
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Package 2: Purchase of materials for task 04/HĐ/NVTQG

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu 2: Mua vật liệu thực hiện nhiệm vụ 04/HĐ/NVTQG
Viện Khoa học và Kỹ thuật hạt nhân
Published: Apr 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Vietnam contract award (general supplies): Gói thầu 2: Mua vật liệu thực. By Viện Khoa học và Kỹ thuật hạt nhân. Awarded to Công ty TNHH Thiết bị và Dịch vụ.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and Research sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 299.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Package 2: Purchase of materials for task 04/HĐ/NVTQG

Notification number: IB2600177432

Bidding entity: Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology

Field: HH

Plan number: PL2600098955

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: Vietnam Technical Equipment and Services Company Limited

Winning bid price: 299,000,000 VND

Value: 299,000,000 VND

Bid closing time: 28/04/2026 09:16

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 28, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Reference: IB2600177432. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Viện Khoa học và Kỹ thuật hạt nhân

Viện Khoa học và Kỹ thuật hạt nhân has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.