Tenders/Tender for preparation of environmental protection work report for 2026 in Ea Drăng commune
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Tender for preparation of environmental protection work report for 2026 in Ea Drăng commune

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu Lập báo cáo công tác bảo vệ môi trường năm 2026 xã Ea Drăng
Phòng Kinh tế xã Ea Drăng
Published: Jul 14, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Pollution Control and Environmental Policy. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 300.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the environment and climate sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Tender for preparation of environmental protection work report for 2026 in Ea Drăng commune

Notification No.: IB2600366343

Bidding entity: Phòng Kinh tế xã Ea Drăng

Field: TV

Plan No.: PL2600210803

Plan Type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN MÔI TRƯỜNG XANH ECO

Winning bid price: 300,000,000 VND

Value: 300,000,000 VND

Bid closing time: 14/07/2026 08:15

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 14, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Reference: IB2600366343. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng Kinh tế xã Ea Drăng

Phòng Kinh tế xã Ea Drăng has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.