Tenders/Tender No. 01: Procurement of TVs
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Tender No. 01: Procurement of TVs

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Mua sắm Tivi
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC PHÒ NINH
Published: Aug 12, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Primary Education. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 33.9 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Tender No. 01: Procurement of TVs Notification No.: IB2600447574 Procurement entity: PHO NINH PRIMARY SCHOOL Field: HH Plan No.: PL2600256480 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning contractor: VIETNAM DIGITAL ERA CO., LTD Winning bid price: 33,900,000 VND Value: 33,900,000 VND Bid closing time: 12/08/2026 18:12

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 12, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Reference: IB2600447574. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.