Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 01: Construction of waste collection, transportation, and equipment procurement: Collection, transportation, and treatment of domestic solid waste in Lai Son area

[vi] Tender No. 01: Construction of waste collection, transportation, and equipment procurement: Collection, transportation, and treatment of domestic solid waste in Lai Son area

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Thi công thu gom, vạn chuyển chất thải và mua sắm thiết bị công trình: Thu gom, vận chuyển và xử lý chất thải rắn sinh hoạt trên địa bàn Lại Sơn
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP ĐẶC KHU KIÊN HẢI
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the environment and climate and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Waste Management and Pollution Control. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the environment and climate sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Thi công thu gom, vạn chuyển chất thải và mua sắm thiết bị công trình: Thu gom, vận chuyển và xử lý chất thải rắn sinh hoạt trên địa bàn Lại Sơn Số thông báo: IB2600504141 Bên mời thầu: TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP ĐẶC KHU KIÊN HẢI Địa điểm: Tỉnh An Giang Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600282722 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,004,586,981 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 396f8310-d540-4b47-980d-877f039c625b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP ĐẶC KHU KIÊN HẢI

TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP ĐẶC KHU KIÊN HẢI has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.