Tenders/Tender package No. 01: All construction costs + Contingency costs

Tender package No. 01: All construction costs + Contingency costs

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Toàn bộ chi phí xây dựng + Chi phí dự phòng
VĂN PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN VÀ UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BẢO LÂM 3
Published: Sep 6, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 3.7 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Toàn bộ chi phí xây dựng + Chi phí dự phòng Số thông báo: IB2600503380 Bên mời thầu: VĂN PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN VÀ UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BẢO LÂM 3 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lâm Đồng Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600262548 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 3,741,335,204 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 6, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: a1c818e6-1e67-445c-b272-9d7e436568cf. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About VĂN PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN VÀ UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BẢO LÂM 3

VĂN PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN VÀ UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BẢO LÂM 3 has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 6, 2026.