Tenders/Lot 01: Consulting services for Feasibility Study Report for the Project: Repair and reinforcement of Nguyen Ngoc Trac ancient house, belonging to the category of ancient houses participating in the Scheme “Policy to support, protect and promote the value of ancient houses in Bao Vinh, Hoa Chau ward”
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Lot 01: Consulting services for Feasibility Study Report for the Project: Repair and reinforcement of Nguyen Ngoc Trac ancient house, belonging to the category of ancient houses participating in the Scheme “Policy to support, protect and promote the value of ancient houses in Bao Vinh, Hoa Chau ward”

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Tư vấn Lập Báo cáo kinh tế kỹ thuật thuộc Công trình: Tu bổ, chống xuống cấp nhà rường Nguyễn Ngọc Trác thuộc danh mục nhà rường cổ tham gia Đề án “Chính sách hỗ trợ, bảo vệ và phát huy giá trị nhà rường cổ Bao Vinh, phường Hoá Châu”
Phòng Văn hoá - Xã hội Phường Hoá Châu
Published: Jul 11, 2026
Updated: Jul 21, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works, humanitarian aid and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Protection and Heritage Preservation. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 50.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Lot 01: Consulting services for Feasibility Study Report for the Project: Repair and reinforcement of Nguyen Ngoc Trac ancient house, belonging to the category of ancient houses participating in the Scheme “Policy to support, protect and promote the value of ancient houses in Bao Vinh, Hoa Chau ward”

Notification number: IB2600362765

Bidding entity: Department of Culture and Social Affairs of Hoa Chau Ward

Field: TV

Plan number: PL2600208815

Plan type: DTPT

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: AH - ACHI ARCHITECTURE CO., LTD.

Winning bid price: 50,000,000 VND

Value: 50,000,000 VND

Bid closing time: 12/07/2026 00:05

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 11, 2026. Last refreshed 41 days ago. Reference: IB2600362765. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng Văn hoá - Xã hội Phường Hoá Châu

Phòng Văn hoá - Xã hội Phường Hoá Châu has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 30 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Humanitarian & Emergency Response, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.