Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 01: Consultancy for preparing E-HSMT and evaluating E-HSDT for the package
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting1 days remaining

[vi] Tender No. 01: Consultancy for preparing E-HSMT and evaluating E-HSDT for the package

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Tư vấn lập E-HSMT và đánh giá E-HSDT gói thầu
Bệnh viện đa khoa Yên Định
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology, health and medical services and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Broadcasting. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Tư vấn lập E-HSMT và đánh giá E-HSDT gói thầu Bên mời thầu: Bệnh viện đa khoa Yên Định Mã đơn vị: vn2801045863 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa Lĩnh vực: TV, HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600289786 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 2,394,818,730 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 33ddaf1f-a4bc-414e-968e-711c2336c667. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện đa khoa Yên Định

Bệnh viện đa khoa Yên Định has issued 74 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 45 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.