Tenders/Tender package No. 01: Consulting for surveying, preparation of land maps, land administration files, registration, and issuance of Certificates
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

Tender package No. 01: Consulting for surveying, preparation of land maps, land administration files, registration, and issuance of Certificates

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Tư vấn Đo đạc, lập bản đồ địa chính, lập hồ sơ địa chính, đăng ký, cấp Giấy chứng nhận
Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường
Published: Sep 6, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, information and communication technology and rural development sectors, with a focus on geospatial systems and Land Reform. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 38.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Tư vấn Đo đạc, lập bản đồ địa chính, lập hồ sơ địa chính, đăng ký, cấp Giấy chứng nhận Số thông báo: IB2600508885 Bên mời thầu: Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường Địa điểm: Tỉnh Sơn La Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600203204 Loại kế hoạch: DTMS Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 38,378,913,012 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 24/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 6, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 9d2dbf18-dde3-476f-9b8a-e197b0f56915. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường

Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường has issued 67 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 43 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Agriculture & Food Security, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 6, 2026.