Tenders/Tender package No. 02: “Supply of food, provisions, and goods for the last 04 months of 2026 to serve the care meals for meritorious people at the Da Nang City Center for Nurturing Meritorious People”
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Tender package No. 02: “Supply of food, provisions, and goods for the last 04 months of 2026 to serve the care meals for meritorious people at the Da Nang City Center for Nurturing Meritorious People”

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 02: “ Cung cấp lương thực, thực phẩm, hàng hóa 04 tháng cuối năm 2026 phục vụ bữa ăn nuôi dưỡng Người có công tại Trung tâm Phụng dưỡng người có công cách mạng thành phố Đà Nẵng”
TRUNG TÂM PHỤNG DƯỠNG NGƯỜI CÓ CÔNG CÁCH MẠNG THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG
Published: Sep 6, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Catering. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 02: “ Cung cấp lương thực, thực phẩm, hàng hóa 04 tháng cuối năm 2026 phục vụ bữa ăn nuôi dưỡng Người có công tại Trung tâm Phụng dưỡng người có công cách mạng thành phố Đà Nẵng” Số thông báo: IB2600501491 Bên mời thầu: TRUNG TÂM PHỤNG DƯỠNG NGƯỜI CÓ CÔNG CÁCH MẠNG THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG Địa điểm: Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Thành phố Đà Nẵng Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600285856 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,276,020,900 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 16/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 6, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: fe4fa305-2328-4f7f-831f-c46dce9fb91f. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRUNG TÂM PHỤNG DƯỠNG NGƯỜI CÓ CÔNG CÁCH MẠNG THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG

TRUNG TÂM PHỤNG DƯỠNG NGƯỜI CÓ CÔNG CÁCH MẠNG THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 6, 2026.