Package No. 04: Cooperation in propaganda with Vietnam Law Newspaper
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPropaganda cooperation with Vietnam Law Newspaper for the Tuyen Quang Department of Culture, Sports, and Tourism.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 198.9 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPackage No. 04: Cooperation in propaganda with Vietnam Law Newspaper
Notification number: IB2600169268
Bidding entity: TUYEN QUANG PROVINCE DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE, SPORTS AND TOURISM
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600078625
Plan type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Vietnam Law Newspaper
Winning bid price: 198,900,000 VND
Value: 198,900,000 VND
Bid closing time: 22/04/2026 17:56
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 22, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Reference: IB2600169268. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About SỞ VĂN HÓA, THỂ THAO VÀ DU LỊCH TỈNH TUYÊN QUANG
SỞ VĂN HÓA, THỂ THAO VÀ DU LỊCH TỈNH TUYÊN QUANG has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.