Lot No. 04: Procurement of military supplies
About This Opportunity
Award by Quân chủng Hải quân (Vietnam, general supplies): Gói thầu số 04: Mua dụng cụ quân nhu. Awarded to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 26 SX.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 3.9 billion.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viLot No. 04: Procurement of military supplies
Notification number: IB2600177665
Bidding entity: Navy Command
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600070883
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: COMPANY 26 PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 3,884,319,210 VND
Value: 3,884,319,210 VND
Bid closing time: 28/04/2026 10:08
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 28, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Reference: IB2600177665. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Quân chủng Hải quân
Quân chủng Hải quân has issued 118 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 48 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.