Tender No. 04: Consulting services for preparing Terms of Reference, Bidding Documents, and evaluating Expression of Interest and Bids
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConsulting services for preparing bidding documents and evaluating proposals and bids for Quang Ninh Provincial Police.
This is a consulting contract in the legal services and general supplies sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 140.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the legal services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTender No. 04: Consulting services for preparing Terms of Reference, Bidding Documents, and evaluating Expression of Interest and Bids
Notice Number: IB2600158738
Procuring Entity: Quang Ninh Provincial Police
Field: TV
Plan Number: PL2600093368
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: DAVILAW INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning Bid Price: 140,000,000 VND
Value: 140,000,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 17/04/2026 10:38
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: IB2600158738. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Công an tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Công an tỉnh Quảng Ninh has issued 150 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 112 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.