Tenders/Package No. 06 (Consultancy): Preparation of environmental registration dossier
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Package No. 06 (Consultancy): Preparation of environmental registration dossier

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 06 (tư vấn) Lập hồ sơ đăng ký môi trường
Trường Mầm non Hoa Hồng
Published: Apr 17, 2026
Updated: Aug 2, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Hoa Hong Kindergarten is seeking consulting services to prepare an environmental registration dossier.

This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 34.1 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Package No. 06 (Consultancy): Preparation of environmental registration dossier

Notification number: IB2600160105

Bidding party: Hoa Hong Kindergarten

Field: TV

Plan number: PL2600095409

Plan type: DTPT

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: Dong Nai Center for Natural Resources and Environment Technology

Winning bid price: 34,129,660 VND

Value: 34,129,660 VND

Bid closing time: 17/04/2026 16:39

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600160105. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Mầm non Hoa Hồng

Trường Mầm non Hoa Hồng has issued 59 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.