Tenders/[vi] Package No. 09: Construction of works

[vi] Package No. 09: Construction of works

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 09: Thi công xây dựng công trình
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN AN
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 4.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 09: Thi công xây dựng công trình Số thông báo: IB2600488248 Bên mời thầu: UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN AN Địa điểm: Thành phố Hải Phòng Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600274876 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 4,373,264,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 942ab5ba-d18c-414f-acbb-4c2c753a09a0. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN AN

UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN AN has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 37 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.