Tenders/Lot No. 1: Construction
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Lot No. 1: Construction

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 1: Thi công xây dựng
Phòng kinh tế xã Vĩnh Thành
Published: Aug 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 17, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Mechanical Engineering. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.8 billion.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Lot No. 1: Construction Notification Number: IB2600452963 Employer: Vinh Thanh Commune Economic Department Field: XL Plan Number: PL2600242373 Plan Type: DTPT Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: AN DAT CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY Winning Bid Price: 1,768,000,000 VND Value: 1,778,491,987 VND Bid Closing Time: 14/08/2026 12:54

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 14, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Reference: IB2600452963. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng kinh tế xã Vĩnh Thành

Phòng kinh tế xã Vĩnh Thành has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 14, 2026.