Tenders/[vi] Package No. 3: Household solid waste treatment.
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

[vi] Package No. 3: Household solid waste treatment.

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 3: Xử lý chất thải rắn sinh hoạt.
Trung Tâm Dịch Vụ Tổng Hợp Xã Phan Rí Cửa
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management and Pollution Control. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 13, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 3: Xử lý chất thải rắn sinh hoạt. Số thông báo: IB2600507189 Bên mời thầu: Trung Tâm Dịch Vụ Tổng Hợp Xã Phan Rí Cửa Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lâm Đồng Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600288097 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,015,066,391 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 13/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 0a4bd6e5-35b0-4a17-8dfa-b2916d96bb74. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung Tâm Dịch Vụ Tổng Hợp Xã Phan Rí Cửa

Trung Tâm Dịch Vụ Tổng Hợp Xã Phan Rí Cửa has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, Environment & Climate, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.