Package VTX12.25: Supply of common consumable medical supplies
About This Opportunity
TranslatedSupply of common consumable medical supplies. HANH MINH MANUFACTURING TRADING CO., LTD. won the bid for tender package VTX12.25.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPackage VTX12.25: Supply of common consumable medical supplies
Notification Number: IB2500387076
Bidding Organization: Viet Duc Friendship Hospital
Field: HH
Type: es-ct-contract
Winning Contractor: HANH MINH MANUFACTURING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Bid Closing Time: 02/03/2026 00:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 6, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: 8d4554bf-ca85-48b0-a800-7a3709169efd. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Bệnh viện Hữu Nghị Việt Đức
Bệnh viện Hữu Nghị Việt Đức has issued 467 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 140 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.