Tenders/Hemodialysis Machines
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaSuppliesThis tender has expired

Hemodialysis Machines

Cape Breton Health Authority
Published: Jan 28, 2014
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: nova_scotia_tenders

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Fresenius Medical — CA$286,000

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Supplies contract award: Hemodialysis Machines. By Cape Breton Health Authority in Canada, healthcare. Awarded to Fresenius Medical (CAD 286K, Mar 2014).

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 286,000.

Published through Nova Scotia Tenders, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Hemodialysis Machines

Entity: Cape Breton Health Authority

Type: Goods

Awarded to: Fresenius Medical

Award Amount: $286,000.00 CAD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Nova Scotia Tenders and was originally published on January 28, 2014. Last refreshed today. Reference: CBDHA13-0055. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cape Breton Health Authority

Cape Breton Health Authority has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Nova Scotia Tenders. Most recent publication: January 12, 2015.