Tenders/High-performance Erbium fiber laser - PR1261401-2660-W
Open🇩🇪GermanySupplies

High-performance Erbium fiber laser - PR1261401-2660-W

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser - PR1261401-2660-W
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research sector, with a focus on R&D equipment. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
1 Stck. Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser Im Rahmen eines internen Forschungsprojektes ist zum Ausbau der Forschungsinfrastruktur die Beschaffung eines kundenspezifischen Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Lasers (EFL) notwendig. Das System dient als Basis für die Entwicklung und Untersuchung neuartiger faserbasierter Kurzpulslaser mit hoher Pulsenergie und hoher mittlerer Leistung. Die entwickelten Lasersysteme sollen anschließend als Treiberquellen für Experimente zur Erzeugung von Sekundärstrahlung auf Basis nichtlinearer Frequenzkonversionsprozesse genutzt werden.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12

Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12 has issued 291 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 56 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Research & Innovation, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.