Tenders/Homologation of suppliers for Supply of advertising material and merchandising for the promotion of all types of activities of Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla, S.A., as well as in the organization of fairs, events and activities object of the company's activity, both own and third-party.
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Homologation of suppliers for Supply of advertising material and merchandising for the promotion of all types of activities of Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla, S.A., as well as in the organization of fairs, events and activities object of the company's activity, both own and third-party.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Homologación de proveedores para Suministro de material publicitario y merchandising para la promoción de todo tipo de actividades de Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla, S.A., así como en la organización de ferias, certámenes y eventos objeto de la actividad de la sociedad, tanto propias como de terceros.
Consejería Delegada de Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla S.A.
Published: Jul 21, 2026
Updated: Jul 25, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Consejería Delegada de Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla S.A. | 500,000.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 500,000.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Tender ID: H01/25; Contracting Authority: Delegate Council of Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla S.A.; Amount: 500000 EUR; Status: ADJ

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on July 21, 2026. Last refreshed 43 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Consejería Delegada de Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla S.A.

Consejería Delegada de Congresos y Turismo de Sevilla S.A. has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Audit, Accounting & Risk. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: July 21, 2026.