Tenders/HOSTING LA MOCHILA 12 MONTHS - CARE-027-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices2 days remaining

HOSTING LA MOCHILA 12 MONTHS - CARE-027-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: HOSTING LA MOCHILA 12 MESES - CARE-027-2026
Colegio Alfonso Reyes Echandia IED
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and education and training sectors, with a focus on Higher Education and Cloud Services. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 300,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
CONTRATAR LA RENOVACIÓN POR 12 MESES DEL SERVICIO DE ALOJAMIENTO WEB (HOSTING) PARA LA PLATAFORMA DIGITAL DE LA REVISTA LA MOCHILA (revistalamochila.org), COMO ESTRATEGIA PEDAGÓGICA DEL PROYECTO DE INVERSIÓN #36 DEL COLEGIO ALFONSO REYES ECHANDIA IED DURANTE LA VIGENCIA 2026, QUE BUSCAR CONTINUAR PROMOVIENDO LA PRODUCCIÓN ESCRITA, LA INVESTIGACIÓN ESCOLAR Y LA DIFUSIÓN DE CONTENIDOS ACADÉMICOS, CULTURALES Y COMUNITARIOS. Entidad contratante: Colegio Alfonso Reyes Echandia IED Ubicación: No Definido, No Definido Tipo de contrato: Prestación de servicios Modalidad: Contratación régimen especial (con ofertas) Referencia: CARE-027-2026 Duración: 30 día(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Colegio Alfonso Reyes Echandia IED

Colegio Alfonso Reyes Echandia IED has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.