Tenders/Human Services Coordinated Plan Assistance

Human Services Coordinated Plan Assistance

Department of Transportation
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: oregonbuys_or

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the social protection, finance and banking and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Program Evaluation. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through OregonBuys, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the social protection sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, identified by bid solicitation number S-73000-00017142, is for Human Services Coordinated Plan Assistance. The contracting authority is the Department of Transportation in the United States. Although managed by the Department of Transportation, the subject matter clearly falls within the realm of human services coordination. This procurement likely seeks professional services to assist in the development, implementation, or management of coordinated plans for human services delivery. Such services could include strategic planning, program evaluation, stakeholder engagement, data analysis, and policy development. Typical requirements for this type of service contract involve demonstrating expertise in public administration, human services program management, and collaborative planning. Bidders would be expected to outline their methodology for providing assistance, their team's qualifications, and their understanding of the complexities involved in coordinating diverse human service initiatives. The Department of Transportation is likely seeking to enhance the efficiency and effectiveness of human services programs through expert advisory support.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from OregonBuys and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Transportation

Department of Transportation has issued 1,125 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 85 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via California eProcure, OregonBuys, and Montgomery County MD. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.