Tenders/IFB #SP69902601 Fire & Security Alarm Systems Monitoring & Maintenance Services

IFB #SP69902601 Fire & Security Alarm Systems Monitoring & Maintenance Services

Correctional Trng Rehab Aut
Source: california_eprocure

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Prisons. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through California eProcure, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

IFB #SP69902601 Fire & Security Alarm Systems Monitoring & Maintenance Services Department: Correctional Trng Rehab Aut Event type: RFx Bid format: Sell Contact: Sadaqatullah Sahak Email: sadaqatullah.sahak@calctra.ca.gov Event ID: 0000040288

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from California eProcure. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Correctional Trng Rehab Aut

Correctional Trng Rehab Aut has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via California eProcure. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.