Tenders/INEXIGIBILITY OF BIDDING 227-26 Process No. 227-26 Sponsorship of the Pension and Assistance Institute for the Municipal Employees of Linhares, based on Article 27, Third Paragraph, of Law
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

INEXIGIBILITY OF BIDDING 227-26 Process No. 227-26 Sponsorship of the Pension and Assistance Institute for the Municipal Employees of Linhares, based on Article 27, Third Paragraph, of Law

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: INEXIGIBILIDADE DE LICITAÇÃO 227-26 Processo n.º227-26 Patrocínio ao Instituto de Previdência e Assistência dos Servidores do município de Linhares, com base no Artigo 27, Parágrafo Terceiro, da Lei
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_amunes_es

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking, legal services and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Pensions. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through AMUNES — Diário Oficial dos Municípios ES, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
INEXIGIBILIDADE DE LICITAÇÃO 227-26 Processo n.º227-26 Patrocínio ao Instituto de Previdência e Assistência dos Servidores do município de Linhares, com base no Artigo 27, Parágrafo Terceiro, da Lei 13.303/2016. Objeto: XIX Seminário dos Aposentados e Pensionistas do Ipasli. Valor: R$30.000,00 (trinta mil reais). Período de Realização: 20/09/2026. Validade do Contrato: imediatamente após assinatura e término em 19/12/2026. Publicações disponíveis no site www.banestes. com.br Vitória, ES, 31/08/2026. GEMAK/COPAC Protocolo 1860046 O BANESTES S/A Torna Público de acordo com as disposições legais. Modalidade: Inexigibilidade De Licitação Categoria: Licitações Estado: Espírito Santo/ES

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from AMUNES — Diário Oficial dos Municípios ES and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: p59_1. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.