Tenders/Enrollment of 7 (seven) servers from the Secretariat of Expertise, Research and Analysis/PGR in the training called “Artificial Intelligence Engineer 4.0 Training Course”. Training in the external slot modality in an open class, 100% online/EaD, through the contractor's platform, asynchronous, with a workload of 384 (three hundred and eighty-four) class hours, without tutoring, remaining available for the period
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Enrollment of 7 (seven) servers from the Secretariat of Expertise, Research and Analysis/PGR in the training called “Artificial Intelligence Engineer 4.0 Training Course”. Training in the external slot modality in an open class, 100% online/EaD, through the contractor's platform, asynchronous, with a workload of 384 (three hundred and eighty-four) class hours, without tutoring, remaining available for the period

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Inscrição de 7 (sete) servidores da Secretaria de Perícia, Pesquisa e Análise/PGR na capacitação denominada “Curso Formação Engenheiro de Inteligência Artificial 4.0”. Treinamento na modalidade vaga externa em turma aberta, 100% online/EaD, pela plataforma da contratada, assíncrono, com carga horária de 384 (trezentas e oitenta e quatro) horas-aula, sem tutoria, permanecendo disponível pelo período de 24 (vinte e quatro) meses, previsto para 10 de setembro de 2026 a 9 de setembro de 2028.
MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology and education and training sectors, with a focus on Education Infrastructure and artificial intelligence. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 25,900.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Enrollment of 7 (seven) servers from the Secretariat of Expertise, Research and Analysis/PGR in the training called “Artificial Intelligence Engineer 4.0 Training Course”. Training in the external slot modality in an open class, 100% online/EaD, through the contractor's platform, asynchronous, with a workload of 384 (three hundred and eighty-four) class hours, without tutoring, remaining available for the period of 24 (twenty-four) months, scheduled from September 10, 2026, to September 9, 2028. Contracting of the training action called "Artificial Intelligence Engineer 4.0 Training Course", in favor of the company Sucesso Tecnologia e Informação Ltda., registered under CNPJ No. 13.183.890/0001-66, in the total amount of R$ 25,900.00 (twenty-five thousand nine hundred reais), due to exemption from bidding, based on art. 74, item III, subparagraph "f", of Law No. 14.133/2021. Contracting Authority: MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal Unit: SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACAO MIN. PUBLICO FED. Modality: Inexigibility Process: 1.00.000.005758/2026-26 Purchase Number: 88 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from Bidding: f) training and professional development Estimated Total Value: R$ 25,900.00 Approved Total Value: R$ 25,900.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO

MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO has issued 948 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 20 currently open and 665 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.