Tenders/Registration of server and councilors of the Municipal Chamber of Cantagalo/PR, Councilors Ciro José Abreu, Trajano Ribeiro Bandeira, Mateus Ruzicki, Reginaldo Rodrigues Calixtro and Eliel Zimermann (President) and server Ivanderson Souza de Paula (Press Advisor), to participate in the course "Prolegis, Progov, LGPD and Access to Information", a training course aimed at councilors, advisors and public servants.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Registration of server and councilors of the Municipal Chamber of Cantagalo/PR, Councilors Ciro José Abreu, Trajano Ribeiro Bandeira, Mateus Ruzicki, Reginaldo Rodrigues Calixtro and Eliel Zimermann (President) and server Ivanderson Souza de Paula (Press Advisor), to participate in the course "Prolegis, Progov, LGPD and Access to Information", a training course aimed at councilors, advisors and public servants.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Inscrição de servidor e vereadores da Câmara Municipal de Cantagalo/PR, Vereadores Ciro José Abreu, Trajano Ribeiro Bandeira, Mateus Ruzicki, Reginaldo Rodrigues Calixtro e Eliel Zimermann (Presidente) e do servidor Ivanderson Souza de Paula (Assessor de Imprensa), para participarem do curso "Prolegis, Progov, LGPD e Acesso a Informação", curso de capacitação voltado à vereança, assessores e servidores públicos, que será realizado pela IDADI Consultoria & Tecnologia Ltda, CNPJ n. 58.511.090/0001
CANTAGALO CAMARA MUNICIPAL
Published: May 26, 2026
Updated: Jun 16, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration and education and training sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 12,540.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Registration of server and councilors of the Municipal Chamber of Cantagalo/PR, Councilors Ciro José Abreu, Trajano Ribeiro Bandeira, Mateus Ruzicki, Reginaldo Rodrigues Calixtro and Eliel Zimermann (President) and server Ivanderson Souza de Paula (Press Advisor), to participate in the course "Prolegis, Progov, LGPD and Access to Information", a training course aimed at councilors, advisors and public servants, which will be held by IDADI Consultoria & Tecnologia Ltda, CNPJ n. 58.511.090/0001-65, and co-realization Datalegis - Consultoria, Ensino & Pesquisa Ltda, and in partnership with UVEPAR, in the city of Curitiba, on May 12, 13, 14 and 15, 2026.

Non-existent

Contracting body: CANTAGALO CAMARA MUNICIPAL

Location: Cantagalo, Paraná

Unit: CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE CANTAGALO

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 20

Purchase number: 3

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) training and professional development

Total estimated value: R$ 12,540.00

Total approved value: R$ 12,540.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 26, 2026. Last refreshed 81 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CANTAGALO CAMARA MUNICIPAL

CANTAGALO CAMARA MUNICIPAL has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: August 6, 2026.