Tenders/Registration of Internal Audit servers with Funasa, at COBACI 2026 from August 12 to 14, 2026, at the Federal Institute of Santa Catarina - Camboriú Campus.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Registration of Internal Audit servers with Funasa, at COBACI 2026 from August 12 to 14, 2026, at the Federal Institute of Santa Catarina - Camboriú Campus.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Inscrição de servidores da Auditoria Interna junto à Funasa, no COBACI 2026 no período de 12 à 14 de agosto de 2026 no Instituto Federal Catarinense - Campus Camboriú.
FUNDACAO NACIONAL DE SAUDE
Published: Jul 10, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Internal Audit. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,400.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Registration of Internal Audit servers with Funasa, at COBACI 2026 from August 12 to 14, 2026, at the Federal Institute of Santa Catarina - Camboriú Campus.

Contracting authority: NATIONAL HEALTH FOUNDATION

Location: Brasília, Federal District

Unit: NATIONAL HEALTH FOUNDATION/DF

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 25100.002086/2026-55

Purchase number: 344

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from Bidding: f) training and professional development

Total estimated value: R$ 2,400.00

Total approved value: R$ 2,400.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 10, 2026. Last refreshed 39 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDACAO NACIONAL DE SAUDE

FUNDACAO NACIONAL DE SAUDE has issued 172 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 129 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.