Tenders/REGISTRATION FOR THE COURSE "VII INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS: MENTAL HEALTH AND HUMAN RIGHTS OF VULNERABLE POPULATIONS", WHICH WILL TAKE PLACE FROM 08/27 TO 29/2026, AT THE RECTORATE THEATER - UFPR - IN THE CITY OF CURITIBA/PR, FOR THE CIVIL SERVANTS KATIA TOAZZA, NICOLLY CURY DA SILVA AND KAETE MILENA ZWETSCH.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

REGISTRATION FOR THE COURSE "VII INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS: MENTAL HEALTH AND HUMAN RIGHTS OF VULNERABLE POPULATIONS", WHICH WILL TAKE PLACE FROM 08/27 TO 29/2026, AT THE RECTORATE THEATER - UFPR - IN THE CITY OF CURITIBA/PR, FOR THE CIVIL SERVANTS KATIA TOAZZA, NICOLLY CURY DA SILVA AND KAETE MILENA ZWETSCH.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: INSCRIÇÃO PARA O CURSO "VII CONGRESSO INTERNACIONAL: SAÚDE MENTAL E DIREITOS HUMANOS DAS POPULAÇÕES VULNERABILIZADAS", QUE OCORRERÁ DE 27 A 29/08/2026, NO TEATRO DA REITORIA - UFPR - NA CIDADE DE CURITIBA/PR, PARA AS SERVIDORAS KATIA TOAZZA, NICOLLY CURY DA SILVA E KAETE MILENA ZWETSCH.
MUNICIPIO DE VIDEIRA
Published: Aug 14, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Mental Health. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,041.

Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
REGISTRATION FOR THE COURSE "VII INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS: MENTAL HEALTH AND HUMAN RIGHTS OF VULNERABLE POPULATIONS", WHICH WILL TAKE PLACE FROM 08/27 TO 29/2026, AT THE RECTORATE THEATER - UFPR - IN THE CITY OF CURITIBA/PR, FOR THE CIVIL SERVANTS KATIA TOAZZA, NICOLLY CURY DA SILVA AND KAETE MILENA ZWETSCH.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on August 14, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE VIDEIRA

MUNICIPIO DE VIDEIRA has issued 202 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 139 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.