Tenders/Installation of fire safety equipment in DRAP's server room at HQ-I and HQ-II
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

Installation of fire safety equipment in DRAP's server room at HQ-I and HQ-II

Drug Regulatory Authority of Pakistan
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Hardware. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation & Coordination Office Name: Drug Regulatory Authority of Pakistan Office Address: Pm National Health Complex Park Road Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Hamza Malik Contact Email: procurement@dra.gov.pk Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No No.F.24-6/2026-PL (Admn) Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Appliances Tender Nature Local Important Dates Advertisement Date September 04, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 22, 2026 at 11:00 AM Opening Time 11:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 125,000.00 Bid Validity 120 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Drug Regulatory Authority of Pakistan

Drug Regulatory Authority of Pakistan has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.