Tenders/Ordinary and extraordinary maintenance interventions for public lighting of municipal roads under Framework Agreement
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Ordinary and extraordinary maintenance interventions for public lighting of municipal roads under Framework Agreement

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Interventi di manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria della pubblica illuminazione delle strade comunali in modalità Accordo quadro
COMUNE DI PARETE
Published: Feb 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender involves the ordinary and extraordinary maintenance of public lighting systems on municipal roads in Parete, Italy. The contracting authority for this project is the Comune di Parete, which has issued the tender under the CIG code BA742954A5. The work falls under the CPV classification for the installation of street lighting systems. This contract is categorized as a works contract and follows a single-phase procedure. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 56,746.63, which reflects the budget allocated for the maintenance activities. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the official website of the Comune di Parete. The awarded contract has been granted to Italimpianti SRL, with the award value matching the estimated contract value. This project aims to enhance the safety and visibility of municipal roads through improved lighting, contributing to better public safety and urban infrastructure. The location of the work is specifically in Parete, a municipality in Italy, emphasizing the local significance of this maintenance initiative.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Urban Infrastructure and Street Lighting. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 56,747.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: MUNICIPALITY OF PARETE

CIG: BA742954A5

CPV: Installation of road lighting systems

Contract Nature: Works

Procedure: Other single-phase procedure

Location: PARETE, ITALY

Estimated Value: EUR 56,746.63

Tender Documents: https://www.comune.parete.ce.it/hh/index.php

Awardee: ITALIMPIANTI SRL

Award Value: EUR 56,746.63

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 18, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI PARETE

COMUNE DI PARETE has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: June 10, 2026.