"Urban restructuring interventions consisting of the arrangement of the road surface in Via Costa and Cocco"
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe tender involves urban restructuring interventions focused on the improvement of the road surface along Via Costa and Cocco in Lanusei, Nuoro. The contracting authority for this project is the Comune di Lanusei. The contract falls under the category of works, specifically related to road resurfacing, as indicated by the CPV code for road surface reconstruction works. The procedure for this tender is classified as a single-phase procedure. The estimated value of the project is EUR 86,662.82, with the awarded contract going to MELONI SRL for a total value of EUR 83,230.63. This project aims to enhance the infrastructure in the specified area, contributing to improved transportation and accessibility for residents and visitors alike. The successful completion of this work is expected to positively impact the local community by providing a safer and more efficient roadway.
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Urban Infrastructure and Rehabilitation. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 86,663.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: COMUNE DI LANUSEI
CIG: B4CFABC4A2
CPV: Road surface repair works
Contract Nature: Works
Procedure: Other single-stage procedure
Location: LANUSEI, Nuoro
Estimated Value: EUR 86,662.82
Awardee: MELONI SRL
Award Value: EUR 83,230.63
"Urban restructuring interventions consisting of the arrangement of the road surface in Via Costa and Cocco"
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 18, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMUNE DI LANUSEI
COMUNE DI LANUSEI has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 10, 2026.