Tenders/IOARR: RENOVATION OF PERIMETER FENCE AT CO BELLAVISTA AND CO CAMPANILLA - TARAPOTO - CUI 2688695
Awarded🇵🇪PeruWorksThis tender has expired

IOARR: RENOVATION OF PERIMETER FENCE AT CO BELLAVISTA AND CO CAMPANILLA - TARAPOTO - CUI 2688695

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: IOARR: RENOVACIÓN DE CERCO PERIMÉTRICO EN EL CO BELLAVISTA Y CO CAMPANILLA ¿ TARAPOTO ¿ CUI 2688695
SERVICIO NACIONAL DE METEOROLOGIA E HIDROLOGIA
Published: May 7, 2026
Updated: Jul 25, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CONSORCIO MARAÑON — PEN 170,925

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 179,921.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

IOARR: RENOVATION OF PERIMETER FENCE AT CO BELLAVISTA AND CO CAMPANILLA - TARAPOTO - CUI 2688695

Contracting entity: NATIONAL METEOROLOGY AND HYDROLOGY SERVICE

Department: LIMA

Process: LP-ABR-4-2026-SENAMHI-1

Procurement method: Abbreviated Public Tender

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on May 7, 2026. Last refreshed 41 days ago. Reference: 1212791. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SERVICIO NACIONAL DE METEOROLOGIA E HIDROLOGIA

SERVICIO NACIONAL DE METEOROLOGIA E HIDROLOGIA has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 35 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 20, 2026.