Tenders/Provision of transport services for primary school students in the municipality of Tržič for the school years 2026/2027 and 2027/2028
Awarded🇸🇮SloveniaServices

Provision of transport services for primary school students in the municipality of Tržič for the school years 2026/2027 and 2027/2028

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: Izvajanje prevozov učencev OŠ na območju občine Tržič v šolskih letih 2026/2027 in 2027/2028
OBČINA TRŽIČ
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and mining and extractives sectors, with a focus on Bridges and Quarrying. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.7 million.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from sl
The subject of the public procurement is the provision of special scheduled transport services for primary school students in the municipality of Tržič for the school years 2026/2027 and 2027/2028, specifically for students of the following schools (OŠ – primary school, POŠ – branch primary school): • OŠ Tržič with POŠ Lom pod Storžičem and POŠ Podljubelj, • OŠ Bistrica with POŠ Kovor and • OŠ Križe.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About OBČINA TRŽIČ

OBČINA TRŽIČ has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.