Tenders/[sl] Provision of student transport to primary schools in the City Municipality of Celje for the school years 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029
Awarded🇸🇮SloveniaServices

[sl] Provision of student transport to primary schools in the City Municipality of Celje for the school years 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: Izvajanje prevozov učencev v osnovne šole v Mestni občini Celje za šolska LETA 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029
MESTNA OBČINA CELJE
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 3.3 million.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: sl
Izvajanje prevozov učencev v osnovne šole v Mestni občini Celje za šolska LETA 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MESTNA OBČINA CELJE

MESTNA OBČINA CELJE has issued 104 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 43 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.