Tenders/Katajanokka primary school temporary transport during the period 1/2027-12/2028
Open🇫🇮FinlandServices

Katajanokka primary school temporary transport during the period 1/2027-12/2028

Auto-translated from fi
Original title: Katajanokan ala-asteen koulun väistökuljetukset ajalla 1/2027-12/2028
Helsingin kaupunki, kaupunkiympäristön toimiala
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Finland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 290,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: fi
Katajanokan ala-asteen oppilaat opiskelevat ajalla tammikuu 2027 – joulukuu 2028 väistötiloissa, jotka sijaitsevat osoitteessa Eiranranta 1, 00150 Helsinki. Henkilöitä kuljetetaan väistötiloihin kerrallaan maksimissaan 210 oppilasta (+opettajien määrä) ja heidät kuljetetaan Katajanokalta Merisotilaantorilta (Merisotilaantori 1, 00160 Helsinki) väistötiloihin Eiranrantaan. Oppilaat ja henkilökunta kuljetetaan väistötiloista koulupäivän päätteeksi takaisin Merisotilaantorille. Tällä tarjouspyynnöllä hankintayksikkö hankkii Katajanokan ala-asteen koulun oppilaiden väistötilakuljetukset kevät- ja syyslukukaudelle 2027 ja 2028. Hankittava palvelu on kuvattu tarkemmin tarjouspyynnön liitteenä olevassa palvelukuvauksessa ja muissa liitteissä.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: fi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Helsingin kaupunki, kaupunkiympäristön toimiala

Helsingin kaupunki, kaupunkiympäristön toimiala has issued 356 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 41 currently open and 132 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Finland. Notices are distributed via Hilma Finland and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.