Tenders/[vi] Periodic health check-ups or free screening for residents in Phu Trung commune
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

[vi] Periodic health check-ups or free screening for residents in Phu Trung commune

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Khám sức khỏe định kỳ hoặc khám sàng lọc miễn phí cho người dân trên địa bàn xã Phú Trung
Trạm Y tế xã Phú Trung
Published: Sep 6, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Primary Healthcare. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 956.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Khám sức khỏe định kỳ hoặc khám sàng lọc miễn phí cho người dân trên địa bàn xã Phú Trung Số thông báo: IB2600510597 Bên mời thầu: Trạm Y tế xã Phú Trung Địa điểm: Thành phố Đồng Nai Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600291094 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 956,200,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 16/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 6, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 80df5c07-d687-4eff-acfb-25ae3bb24f38. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.