Tenders/Framework agreement for the provision of multi-technical building and technical facility operation and maintenance services and associated services.
Awarded🇫🇷FranceSupplies

Framework agreement for the provision of multi-technical building and technical facility operation and maintenance services and associated services.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: La présente consultation a pour objet la conclusion, par le Resah agissant en tant que centrale d’achat au titre de l’article L. 2113-2, 2° du Code (mode dit « intermédiaire ») et pour ses propres besoins, d’un accord-cadre mono attributaire qui ne fixe pas toutes les stipulations contractuelles et donne lieu à la passation de marchés subséquents. L’Accord-cadre a pour objet un ensemble de prestations de service d’exploitation et de maintenance multitechnique tous corps d'état des installations
Acheteur SIRET 13000501000033
Published: Mar 24, 2026
Updated: Jul 31, 2026
Source: france_decp_marches

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to SIRET 85480074501737 — €8,000,000

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in France

About This Opportunity

La présente consultation a — supply contract awarded in France by Acheteur SIRET 13000501000033. Awarded to SIRET 85480074501737 (EUR 8.0M, Mar 2026).

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and trade and industry sectors. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through France DECP Marchés, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

This consultation concerns the conclusion, by Resah acting as a purchasing center under Article L. 2113-2, 2° of the Code (so-called "intermediate" procedure) and for its own needs, of a single-bidder framework agreement which does not fix all contractual stipulations and leads to the award of subsequent contracts.
The Framework Agreement covers a set of service provisions for the operation and multi-technical maintenance of all trades of technical and building facilities as well as associated services.
The services include the management and preventive maintenance and, where applicable, the corrective maintenance of technical and building facilities.
Associated services include the supply, and, where applicable, the installation of spare parts (spare parts are understood to mean spare parts, accessories, materials, and consumables) necessary for the maintenance and upkeep of the aforementioned facilities...

Buyer: Buyer SIRET 13000501000033 (SIRET 13000501000033).

Contractor: SIRET 85480074501737 (SIRET 85480074501737).

Procedure: Restricted tender.

Contract type: Contract.

CCAG: Common supplies and services.

CPV Code: 50700000.

Estimated duration: 48 months.

Number of offers received: 1.

Awarded amount: 8,000,000.00 EUR.

Place of performance: 93 (Department Code).

Original source: data.gouv.fr_atexo.

Data extracted from the Essential Public Procurement Data (DECP) consolidated by data.gouv.fr — file validated by the services of the Ministry of the Economy, Finance and Industrial and Digital Sovereignty.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France DECP Marchés and was originally published on March 24, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Acheteur SIRET 13000501000033

Acheteur SIRET 13000501000033 has issued 69 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 69 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Health & Medical, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France DECP Marchés. Most recent publication: April 28, 2026.