Tenders/Award of semi-residential services for non-self-sufficient elderly people at the "villa rubini manenti" garden day center and for self-sufficient elderly people at the "la mimosa" socialization center
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Award of semi-residential services for non-self-sufficient elderly people at the "villa rubini manenti" garden day center and for self-sufficient elderly people at the "la mimosa" socialization center

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: L’affidamento dei servizi semiresidenziali per persone anziane non autosufficienti presso il centro diurno giardino “villa rubini manenti” e per persone anziane autosufficienti presso il centro di socializzazione “la mimosa”
AZIENDA PUBBLICA DI SERVIZI ALLA PERSONA CITTA' DI SIENA - A.S.P. CITTA' DI SIENA
Published: Mar 12, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The AZIENDA PUBBLICA DI SERVIZI ALLA PERSONA CITTA' DI SIENA (A.S.P. CITTA' DI SIENA) is awarding contracts for social services aimed at the elderly population. The tender covers two distinct service areas: semi-residential services for non-self-sufficient elderly individuals at the Giardino "Villa Rubini Manenti" Day Centre, and services for self-sufficient elderly individuals at the "La Mimosa" Socialization Centre. The estimated value of this service contract is EUR 4,004,405.44. The objective is to provide comprehensive support and social engagement opportunities for seniors in Siena, catering to varying levels of dependency and needs. The services are expected to include daily activities, personal assistance, social interaction, and potentially therapeutic programs designed to maintain the well-being and quality of life for elderly residents. The contract was awarded to Comunità e Persona Società Cooperativa Sociale for EUR 3,537,106.15, indicating a focus on community-based care and social inclusion for the elderly.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, social protection and gender and inclusion sectors, with a focus on Elderly Care. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 4.0 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: AZIENDA PUBBLICA DI SERVIZI ALLA PERSONA CITTA' DI SIENA - A.S.P. CITTA' DI SIENA

CIG: B904AD551B

CPV: Social work services without accommodation

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: SIENA

Estimated Value: EUR 4,000,405.44

Tender Documents: https://start.toscana.it

Awardee: Comunità e Persona Società Cooperativa Sociale

Award Value: EUR 3,537,106.15

AWARD OF SEMI-RESIDENTIAL SERVICES FOR NON-SELF-SUFFICIENT ELDERLY PEOPLE AT THE "VILLA RUBINI MANENTI" GARDEN DAY CENTER AND FOR SELF-SUFFICIENT ELDERLY PEOPLE AT THE "LA MIMOSA" SOCIALIZATION CENTER

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 12, 2026. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.