Building barriers to prevent water hyacinths along canals in area A2, A4 for patrol, protection, and fire prevention and fighting in 2026
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the humanitarian aid sector, with a focus on Protection. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 436.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the humanitarian aid sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viBuilding barriers to prevent water hyacinths along canals in area A2, A4 for patrol, protection, and fire prevention and fighting in 2026
Notice number: IB2600361437
Bidding entity: Tram Chim National Park
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600193126
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: PHAN HUU TRI BUSINESS HOUSE
Winning bid price: 436,500,000 VND
Value: 436,500,000 VND
Bid closing time: 10/07/2026 17:04
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 10, 2026. Last refreshed 42 days ago. Reference: IB2600361437. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Vườn Quốc gia Tràm Chim
Vườn Quốc gia Tràm Chim has issued 86 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 74 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Humanitarian & Emergency Response. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.