Tenders/Tender for the acquisition of planning and site management services as per Regional Law no. 17 of 22.11.2021, art. 11, paragraphs 1-7 - continuation of use projects as per Regional Law no. 5/2015 – art. 29, paragraph 36 and subsequent amendments and occupational sites as per Regional Law no. 22/2020, art. 8, paragraph 5, through an open procedure, pursuant to art.71 of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023, above threshold.
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Tender for the acquisition of planning and site management services as per Regional Law no. 17 of 22.11.2021, art. 11, paragraphs 1-7 - continuation of use projects as per Regional Law no. 5/2015 – art. 29, paragraph 36 and subsequent amendments and occupational sites as per Regional Law no. 22/2020, art. 8, paragraph 5, through an open procedure, pursuant to art.71 of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023, above threshold.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: L’appalto finalizzato all’acquisizione del servizio di pianificazione e gestione del cantiere di cui alla l.r. n. 17 del 22.11.2021, art. 11, commi 1-7 - prosecuzione dei progetti di utilizzo di cui alla l.r. n. 5/2015 – art. 29, comma 36 e ss.mm.ii. e dei cantieri occupazionali di cui alla l.r. n. 22/2020, art. 8, comma 5, mediante procedura aperta, ai sensi dell’art.71 del d.lgs. n. 36/2023, sopra soglia comunitaria, da aggiudicarsi con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa s
CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DEL MONTE ACUTO
Published: Mar 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender is for the acquisition of planning and site management services related to various regional laws concerning land use, projects, and occupational sites. The contracting authority is the CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DEL MONTE ACUTO (Central Purchasing Body of Monte Acuto). The services encompass planning and management for projects under Regional Law No. 17/2021, continuation of use projects under Regional Law No. 5/2015, and occupational construction sites under Regional Law No. 22/2020. The procedure is open and above the EU threshold, with the award criterion being the most economically advantageous offer. The estimated value is EUR 1,922,167.24. The contract nature is services, specifically maintenance of ornamental or recreational gardens. The contract was awarded to CONSORZIO TERRITORIALE NETWORK ETICO ITALIA SOC. COOP. SOCIALE CONSORTILE ONLUS for EUR 1,920,259.02. The location is Alà dei Sardi, Sassari. This tender supports regional development and employment initiatives through structured site management.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, construction and civil works and legal services sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Network Infrastructure. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.9 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DEL MONTE ACUTO

CIG: BA5286002C

CPV: Ornamental or recreational garden maintenance services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: ALA' DEI SARDI, Sassari

Estimated Value: EUR 1,922,167.24

Tender Documents: https://sardegnacat.regione.sardegna.it/Application/CustomDoc/DettaglioProcedura.asp?ID=293633

Awardee: CONSORZIO TERRITORIALE NETWORK ETICO ITALIA SOC. COOP. SOCIALE CONSORTILE ONLUS

Award Value: EUR 1,920,259.02

PLANNING AND SITE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR ALÀ DEI SARDI

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 24, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DEL MONTE ACUTO

CENTRALE UNICA DI COMMITTENZA DEL MONTE ACUTO has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: June 8, 2026.