Tenders/The tender concerns the stipulation of a contract for the provision of an e-learning platform on an as-a-service basis, and for the award of the service of design and development of distance learning courses and classroom training services
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyConsulting

The tender concerns the stipulation of a contract for the provision of an e-learning platform on an as-a-service basis, and for the award of the service of design and development of distance learning courses and classroom training services

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: l’appalto ha ad oggetto la stipula di un contratto per la messa a disposizione in modalità as-a-service di una piattaforma di e-learning, e per l’affidamento del servizio di progettazione e sviluppo di corsi fad e dei servizi di formazione in aula
ARIA SPA
Published: Feb 20, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Talento

Browse open Education & Training tenders in Italy

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender issued by ARIA SPA involves the establishment of a contract for the provision of an e-learning platform in an as-a-service model, alongside the design and development of online courses and classroom training services. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 2,125,000.00, divided into two lots.

Lot 1, with a CIG of B7D5EADEE6, focuses on the provision and initial customization of the e-learning platform, development of online courses (FAD), and specialized support services, including the creation of video tutorials and tailored platform customization. The budget for this lot is EUR 1,037,000.00.

Lot 2, identified by CIG B7D5EAEFB9, encompasses the preparation of classroom courses, including course design, teacher training, and the creation of instructional materials. Additionally, it includes administrative support and classroom delivery of the courses, with a budget of EUR 1,088,000.00.

The tender procedure is open, and the location of the services is in Milan. The awarded contract has a value of EUR 371,803.54, with Talento being the selected contractor. Interested parties can access the tender documents via the ARIA SPA website.

This is a consulting contract in the education and training and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on education technology. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2.1 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ARIA SPA

CIG: B7D5EADEE6

CPV: Training services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: MILAN

Estimated Value: EUR 2,125,000.00

Number of Lots: 2

Lot 1 — CIG: B7D5EADEE6 — a) Provision of the e-learning Platform and its initial customization.
b) Development of distance learning courses.
c) Specialist support:
• Specialist support for the creation of video tutorials.
• Specialist support for ad hoc platform customization. — CPV: Training services — EUR 1,037,000.00
Lot 2 — CIG: B7D5EAEFB9 — a) Course preparation
• Design of classroom courses.
• Teacher training.
• Manual writing.
b) Educational secretariat, teaching
• Educational secretariat activities.
• Classroom delivery. — CPV: Training services — EUR 1,088,000.00

Tender Documents: https://www.ariaspa.it

Awardee: Talento

Award Value: EUR 371,803.54

a) Provision of the e-learning Platform and its initial customization.
b) Development of distance learning courses.
c) Specialist support:
• Specialist support for the creation of video tutorials.
• Specialist support for ad hoc platform customization.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 20, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARIA SPA

ARIA SPA has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: May 21, 2026.