Tenders/Ordinary maintenance works for the refurbishment of the waterproofing membranes of the flat roof on the third level of the Arco hospital.
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Ordinary maintenance works for the refurbishment of the waterproofing membranes of the flat roof on the third level of the Arco hospital.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: lavori manutenzione ordinaria per il rifacimento delle guaine di tenuta della copertura piana al terzo livello dell’ospedale di Arco.
Azienda sanitaria universitaria integrata del Trentino
Published: Aug 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Hospitals. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 85,175. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Integrated University Health Authority of Trentino Type of contract: Works Document type: Notice CIG: BCC10CEB73 Estimated base cost: EUR 85 174.77 Deadline: 10/09/2026 12:00 Ordinary maintenance works for the refurbishment of the waterproofing membranes of the flat roof on the third level of the Arco hospital. Deadline: 10/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the telematic e-procurement platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes the tender procedures of the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Italian language, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 23, 2026. Last refreshed 7 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Azienda sanitaria universitaria integrata del Trentino

Azienda sanitaria universitaria integrata del Trentino has issued 122 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 76 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), contracta_trentino, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.