Tenders/Auction of unusable movable assets owned by INDEA/MT. Auction Format: Online only through the Auctioneer's website/system: www.kleiberjrleiloes.com.br
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Auction of unusable movable assets owned by INDEA/MT. Auction Format: Online only through the Auctioneer's website/system: www.kleiberjrleiloes.com.br

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Leilão de bens móveis inservíveis de propriedade do INDEA/MT. Forma do Leilão: Somente ONLINE pelo site/sistema do Leiloeiro: www.kleiberjrleiloes.com.br
INSTITUTO DE DEFESA AGROPECUARIA DO ESTADO MATO GROSSO
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on agricultural machinery. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Leilão de bens móveis inservíveis de propriedade do INDEA/MT. Forma do Leilão: Somente ONLINE pelo site/sistema do Leiloeiro: www.kleiberjrleiloes.com.br Somente ONLINE pelo site/sistema do Leiloeiro: www.kleiberjrleiloes.com.br Órgão contratante: INSTITUTO DE DEFESA AGROPECUARIA DO ESTADO MATO GROSSO Localização: Cuiabá, Mato Grosso Unidade: INSTITUTO DE DEFESA AGROPECUÁRIA DO ESTADO DE MT Modalidade: Leilão - Eletrônico Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: INDEAMT-PRO-2025/13698 Número da compra: 001 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, IV — Leilão: modalidade de licitação para alienação de bens imóveis ou de bens móveis inservíveis ou legalmente apreendidos a quem oferecer o maior lance Valor total estimado: R$ 1.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 14/09/2026 10:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 06/10/2026 09:45

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About INSTITUTO DE DEFESA AGROPECUARIA DO ESTADO MATO GROSSO

INSTITUTO DE DEFESA AGROPECUARIA DO ESTADO MATO GROSSO has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.