Tenders/Auction aiming at the sale of real estate belonging to the Municipal Administration.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Auction aiming at the sale of real estate belonging to the Municipal Administration.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Leilão objetivando a venda de bens imóveis da Administração Municipal.
MUNICIPIO DE ILHABELA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the legal services, governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the legal services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Leilão objetivando a venda de bens imóveis da Administração Municipal. O MUNICÍPIO DE ILHABELA, inscrito no CNPJ sob o nº 46.482.865/0001-32, com sede na Rua Prefeito Mariano Procópio de Araújo Carvalho, nº 86, Perequê, CEP 11633-074, Ilhabela/SP, neste ato representado pelo Prefeito Municipal Sr. Antônio Luiz Colucci, representado pelo Secretário de Governo Sr. Julio Cezar Cardial de Tullio Junior, torna público aos interessados que se acha aberta a licitação na modalidade de LEILÃO do tipo MAIOR LANCE, presencial e online, a qual se processará nos termos deste edital, em conformidade com os dispositivos das Leis 14.133/21, Decreto Federal 21.981/32 e suas alterações posteriores, e das Leis Municipais 1.713/2025, 1.714/2025, 1.794/2026 e 1.795/2026, objetivando a venda de BENS IMÓVEIS da Administração Municipal, e que estão discriminados e com os devidos preços mínimos fixados conforme Anexo I deste Edital. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE ILHABELA Local: Ilhabela, São Paulo Modalidade: Leilão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ILHABELA

MUNICIPIO DE ILHABELA has issued 122 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 61 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.