Tenders/[LICITANET] - ACQUISITION OF MINERAL WATER TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SECRETARIATS AND OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE UNITS OF THE MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF BENJAMIN CONSTANT/AM
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

[LICITANET] - ACQUISITION OF MINERAL WATER TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SECRETARIATS AND OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE UNITS OF THE MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF BENJAMIN CONSTANT/AM

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [LICITANET] - AQUISIÇÃO DE ÁGUA MINERAL PARA ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DAS SECRETARIAS E DEMAIS UNIDADES ADMINISTRATIVAS DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BENJAMIN CONSTANT/AM
MUNICIPIO DE BENJAMIN CONSTANT
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[LICITANET] - AQUISIÇÃO DE ÁGUA MINERAL PARA ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DAS SECRETARIAS E DEMAIS UNIDADES ADMINISTRATIVAS DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BENJAMIN CONSTANT/AM Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE BENJAMIN CONSTANT Localização: Benjamin Constant, Amazonas Unidade: MUNICIPIO DE BENJAMIN CONSTANT/AM Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 2.437-A/2026 Número da compra: 027 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Sistema de Registro de Preços (SRP): Sim Data de abertura de propostas: 18/09/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 18/09/2026 10:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE BENJAMIN CONSTANT

MUNICIPIO DE BENJAMIN CONSTANT has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Information & Communication Technology, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.