Tenders/Supply of electricity to the delivery points of the city of Straelen and the municipalities of Issum, Kerken and Rheurdt
Open🇩🇪GermanySupplies

Supply of electricity to the delivery points of the city of Straelen and the municipalities of Issum, Kerken and Rheurdt

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Lieferung von Strom an die Abnahmestellen der Stadt Straelen und der Gemeinden Issum, Kerken und Rheurdt
Gesellschaft für Kommunallogistik (KomLog) mbH
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and general supplies sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Lieferung von Strom an die Abnahmestellen der Stadt Straelen und der Gemeinden Issum, Kerken und Rheurdt Der Gesamtstrombedarf beträgt 2.998.587 kWh/a und ist auf 367 Abnahmestellen verteilt. Für dieses Los wird eine einfache Ökostromqualität gemäß Ziffer 3 der Leistungsbeschreibung gefordert. Der Gesamtstrombedarf beträgt 2.993.413 kWh/a und bezieht sich auf 151 Abnahmestellen. Für dieses Los wird eine Ökostromqualität mit Neuanlagenquote oder Förderbetrag gemäß Ziffer 3 der Leistungsbeschreibung gefordert.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gesellschaft für Kommunallogistik (KomLog) mbH

Gesellschaft für Kommunallogistik (KomLog) mbH has issued 32 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.