Tenders/Route bundle LMR Nord
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

Route bundle LMR Nord

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Linienbündel LMR Nord
Regionaler Nahverkehrsverband Marburg-Biedenkopf (RNV)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Road Transport. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Die Leistungen werden als Dienstleistungsauftrag im Rahmen eines Offenen Verfahrens nach der Verordnung über die Vergabe öffentlicher Aufträge (Vergabeverordnung – VgV) vergeben und umfassen öffentliche Nahverkehrsleistungen im Busverkehr auf dem Gebiet des Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf, der Stadt Marburg bzw. dem Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg. Linie MR-61 Linie MR-62 Linie MR-63 Linie MR-64 Linie MR-65 Die zu vergebenden Leistungen umfassen im Kalenderjahr 2028 insgesamt ca. 0,557 Mio. Nutzwagenkilometer (Nwkm).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.