Tenders/VEHICLE RENTAL - ACCREDITATION 02/026 - STO ANTONIO DE POSSE
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

VEHICLE RENTAL - ACCREDITATION 02/026 - STO ANTONIO DE POSSE

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: LOCAÇÃO DE VEICULOS - CREDENCIAMENTO 02/026 - STO ANTONIO DE POSSE
CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE SAUDE NA REGIAO METROPOLITANA DE CAMPINAS - NORTE - CISMETRO
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 182,989. Proposals must be submitted before June 30, 2027.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
LOCAÇÃO DE VEICULOS - CREDENCIAMENTO 02/026 - STO ANTONIO DE POSSE Órgão: CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE SAUDE NA REGIAO METROPOLITANA DE CAMPINAS - NORTE - CISMETRO Local: Holambra, São Paulo Modalidade: Credenciamento

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE SAUDE NA REGIAO METROPOLITANA DE CAMPINAS - NORTE - CISMETRO

CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE SAUDE NA REGIAO METROPOLITANA DE CAMPINAS - NORTE - CISMETRO has issued 48 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 42 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Media & Communications, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.